New England Beetle Cat Boat Association

1999 Leo J. Telesmanick Championship Results



August 14-15, 1999, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, North Falmouth, MA

Key -
M = Men's Division
W = Women's Division
OS = Old Salt's (50 and over, sexless)
J = Junior Division
MM = Mitey Mite

Place Skipper
Crew
Club
Vessel
Division &
Place
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Total Less Worst
1. John York
Charlie York
Cataumet
Carpe Navem
M1 6 4 2 2 6 7 27 20
2. Dan O'Conner
Sara Adams
Wild Harbor Irish Mist M2 3 2 10 4 45 5 69 24
3. Tim Fallon
Caroline Clark
Wild Harbor Mole Minder M3 5 8 45 5 3 3 69 24
4. Ryan Richards
Jen Fallon
Falmouth YC Challenger M4 2 7 6 8 11 4 38 27
5. Tom Kirk Nemasket Cygnet M5 10 3 4 7 8 9 41 31
6. John Fallon
Michael Bouchie
Wild Harbor Wild Hart M6 12 5 7 15 2 6 47 32
7. Steve Kirk
Jake Richter
Wild Harbor Winsome M7 7 28 8 6 4 12 65 37
8. Peter Clapp
Joey Codega
Duxbury YC Skipper Dee M8 19 15 3 9 7 8 61 42
9. Billy Adams
Nate Adams
Wild Harbor Saro Jane OS1 11 9 9 45 5 11 90 45
10. Rob Richards
Sean Sullivan
Falmouth YC M9 45 1 1 45 1 1 94 49
11. Scott Elliott
Matt Sullivan
Falmouth YC M10 9 11 11 13 9 15 68 53
12. Peter Kirk
Buzzi Nissi
Chapoquoit Whisp J1 18 6 17 10 12 10 73 55
13. Peter Kirk
Andrew Flynn
Nemasket YC M11 4 14 15 21 13 21 88 67
14. Andrew Knowles
Paul Kirk
Chapoquoit Ignis Fatuus M12 14 13 13 14 45 14 113 68
15. John Callahan
John Voci
Falmouth YC Mr. President M13 15 45 20 12 10 13 115 70
16. Ted Grayson John Bohan Chapoquoit Rover M14 20 21 12 16 14 45 128 83
17. Mike Jackson Jane Jackson Chapoquoit Quantum M15 8 12 5 45 45 17 132 87
18. Susan McGowan Judy De Mailly Mattapoisett YC Hep Cat II OS2 24 19 14 20 19 45 141 96
19. Tay Evans
Posy Evans
Chapoquoit Goblin W1 27 18 19 17 15 45 141 96
20. Carolyn Flynn Jenny Flynn Chapoquoit Minerva W2 45 23 16 22 18 24 148 103
21. Roger Bowker Dorothy Clark Wild Harbor Overture OS3 30 26 23 19 16 20 134 104
22 Wells Pile Marguerite Pile Edgewood Pendragon M16 31 22 22 23 20 25 143 112
23 Molly Webster Meghan Richter Wild Harbor Lady Bug W3 23 16 45 45 17 19 165 120
24 Jim Kirk
Jon MacNamara
Wild Harbor M17 25 20 18 45 45 18 171 126
25 Roy Terwilliger Elizabeth Ronty Chatham Missy OS4 16 27 25 18 45 45 176 131
26 Dan Oldale
Matt Oldale
Chapoquoit Hornet M18 22 10 45 11 45 45 178 133
27 Molly Cornell Katharine Cornell Chapoquoit High Cís OS5 13 17 45 45 45 16 181 136
28 Alison Fahey Brian Cincotta Wild Harbor Hefalump J2 28 29 24 45 45 22 193 148
29 Larry Noonan Andrew Noonan Wild Harbor Lady Bug OS6 26 25 21 45 45 45 207 162
30 Pricilla Geraghty Richard Currier Wild Harbor Adelaide W4 33 24 45 45 45 23 215 170
31 Lulu Zezza
Carlo Zezza
Chapoquoit Henry S. W5 17 45 45 45 45 45 242 197
32 Peter Fallon Meghan Watson Wild Harbor J3 21 45 45 45 45 45 246 201
33 Ann Clarke Owen Remeika Wild Harbor Dun Aengus OS7 29 45 45 45 45 45 254 209
34 Drew Chadie Miah Hassan Wild Harbor J4 32 45 45 45 45 45 257 212
35 Bob Moll
Mike Duffy
Wild Harbor
Deep Thought
OS8 34 45 45 45 45 45 259 214
Go back to the Championship Index.


© 1999 New England Beetle Cat Boat Association, all rights reserved.
Questions? Comments?
Email NEBCBA at: sec@beetlecat.org